Top 5 Leaders After Regular Season Conclusion



Boys


2A/3A 800:

1. Tate Hutchins - 1:58.98, Lynden

2. Landon Sturdevant - 1:59.44, Ferndale

3. Lucas Cunningham - 1:59.95, Sehome

4. Nick Kildall - 2:00.22, Lynden

5. Cade Brown - 2:01.68, Bellingham


1A 800:

1. Eric Steiger - 2:00.71, Lynden Christian

2. Jenson Ellars - 2:03.59, Meridian

3. Abbas Theophilus - 2:06.67, Meridian

4. John DenHartog - 2:06.91, Lynden Christian

5. Peter Adams - 2:07.38, Mount Baker


2A/3A 1600:

1. Tate Huthcins - 4:24, Lynden

2. Lucas Cunningham - 4:28.37, Sehome

3. Isaiah Ellis - 4:30.09, Lynden

4. Jonah Salomon - 4:32.58, Squalicum

5. Jacob Alexander - 4:33.36, Sehome


1A 1600:

1. Brooks DeWaard - 4:31.08, Lynden Christian

2. Eric Steiger - 4:32.01, Lynden Christian

3. Logan Clabaugh - 4:40.12, Nooksack Valley

4. John DenHartog - 4:44.94, Lynden Christian

5. Nathan Schneider - 4:47.47, Meridian


2A/3A 3200:

1. Cade Brown - 9:23.06, Bellingham

2. Tate Hutchins - 9:51.73, Lynden

3. Ty Veldhuisen - 10:00.97, Bellingham

4. Tadeusz Pforte - 10:05.83, Sehome

5. Roscoe Perry - 10:06.37, Lynden


1A 3200:

1. Eric Steiger - 9:41.34, Lynden Christian

2. Abbas Theophilus - 10:03.9, Meridian

3. Nathan Schneider - 10:05.12, Meridian

4. Brooks DeWaard - 10:06.57, Lynden Christian

5. Jaskaran Dhatt - 10:07.32, Meridian


Girls


2A/3A 800:

1. Cameron Hodges - 2:18.07, Sehome

2. Grace Oswin - 2:24.28, Squalicum

3. Jaclyn Denham - 2:25.86, Ferndale

4. Grace Much - 2:27.02, Bellingham

5. Alexandra McBeath - 2:27.68, Ferndale


1A 800:

1. Ashlee Van Den Top - 2:26.82, Meridian

2. Alyce Harlan - 2:29.3, Nooksack Valley

3. Tara Hollander - 2:33.52, Lynden Christian

4. Brooke DeBeeld - 2:35.24, Nooksack Valley

5. Makenna Holz - 2:36.56, Meridian


2A/3A 1600:

1. Jess Gill - 5:17.27, Sehome

2. Annika Reiss - 5:19.05, Bellingham

3. Cameron Hodges - 5:21.47, Sehome

4. Grace Much - 5:29.84, Bellingham

5. Emma Hageman - 5:32.9, Sehome


1A 1600:

1. Alyce Harlan - 5:21.17, Nooksack Valley

2. Ashlee Van Den Top - 5:35.95, Meridian

3. Brooke DeBeeld - 5:43.16, Nooksack Valley

4. Makenna Holz - 5:55.7, Meridian

5. Emily Schneider - 6:04.58, Meridian


2A/3A 3200:

1. Jess Gill - 11:43.47, Sehome

2. Grace Much - 12:06.41, Bellingham

3. Rosie Kirker - 12:16.1, Sehome

4. Emma Berreth - 12:37.22, Sehome

5. Claire Campbell - 12:42.59, Bellingham


1A 3200:

1. Alyce Harlan - 11:13.01, Nooksack Valley

2. Kayley Betancourt - 13:20.74, Meridian

3. Ashley Lingbloom - 13:21.61, Lynden Christian

4. Emily Schneider - 13:41.37, Meridian

5. Brianna Veenstra - 13:51, Lynden Christian

  • Twitter
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
SIGN UP AND STAY UPDATED!

    © 2018 by The Runner WA Proudly created with Wix.com