District/Conference Championship Recap: 5/8/19

Metro League Championships

Boy's 1,600: 1st Sanjay Raman, Lakeside (4:20.25), 2nd Luke Biondolillo, Nathan Hale (4:21.59), Nicky DiMartino, Bishop Blanchet (4:22.54)


Girl's 3,200: 1st Kate Simmons, Eastside Catholic (11:20.71), 2nd Esther Reichek, Lakeside (Seattle) (11:31.73), 3rd Olivia Manning, Seattle Prep (11:35.54)


NPSL Meet

Boy's 1,600: 1st Brian Martinez, Tahoma (4:19.77), 2nd Sam Lingwall, Enumclaw (4:22.76), 3rd Dominic Deady, Enumclaw (4:25.35)


Girl's 1,600: Addie Neu, Enumclaw (5:19.43), 2nd Faith Martinez, Tahoma (5:19.54), 3rd Natasha Puzon, Enumclaw (5:24.5)


NWC 2A Sub-District Meet

Boy's 1,600: Rafe Holz, Sedro-Woolley (4:25.49), 2nd Isaiah Ellis, Lynden (4:31.1), 3rd Logan Hanrahan, Anacortes (4:32)


Girl's 1,600: 1st Annika Reiss, Bellingham (5:13.01), 2nd Cameron Hodges, Sehome (5:21.02), 3rd Saville Feist, Anacortes (5:21.28)


Pacific League Sub-District

Boy's 1,600: 1st Garrett McSheffrey, Northwest Christian (Lacey) (4:30.48), 2nd Daniel Quintana, Ilwaco (4:30.81), 3rd Noah Phillips, Northwest Christian (Lacey) (4:43.07)


Girl's 3,200: 1st Ava Shackell, Northwest Christian (Lacey) (11:25.96), 2nd Gabby Martin, Life Christian (11:44.37), 3rd Natalie Cain, Ocosta (13:30.7)


Sno-King 2A Championships

Boy's 1,600: 1st Luke Knoblich, Liberty (Issaquah) (4:30.92), 2nd Alex Williams, Mountlake Terrace (4:35.47), 3rd John Meier, Cedarcrest (4:37.21)


Girl's 1,600: 1st Kailee Johnson, Liberty (Issaquah) (5:25.5), 2nd Anna Grabkowski, Liberty (Issaquah) (5:31.88), 3rd Allie Gill-More, Mountlake Terrace (5:36.44)


WESCO 3A North Championships

Boy's 1,600: 1st Aiden Emerson, Arlington (4:23.83), 2nd Nick McIver, Snohomish (4:27.69), 3rd Blake Landry, Arlington (4:31.91)


Girl's 1,600: 1st Charlotte Bentz, Stanwood (5:12.18), 2nd Ellie Baxter, Snohomish (5:18.92), 3rd Anne Louise Fernandez, Arlington (5:23.26)


WESCO 3A South Championships

Boy's 1,600: Dylan Hartono, Edmonds-Woodway (4:20.34), 2nd Lucas Lacambra, Edmonds-Woodway (4:21.39), 3rd Erik Luu, Shorecrest (4:22.54)


Girl's 1,600: 1st Lillian Visser, Shorecrest (5:20.75), 2nd Ellie Gard, Edmonds-Woodway (5:27.23), 3rd Alyssa Hershey, Edmonds-Woodway (5:28.4)


WESCO 4A Championships

Boy's 1,600: 1st Riley McDowell, Glacier Peak (4:18.6), 2nd Joseph Skoog, Jackson (4:24.41), 3rd Carp Mukai, Kamiak (4:25.53)


Girl's 1,600: 1st Taylor Roe, Lake Stevens (4:52.9), 2nd Aviry Stratton, Glacier Peak (4:58.7), 3rd Brooke Wallace, Glacier Peak (5:00.69)


All results can be found at Athletic.net

  • Twitter
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
SIGN UP AND STAY UPDATED!

    © 2018 by The Runner WA Proudly created with Wix.com